Skip to main content
Ez Meet Services Featured Meet logo

Ledyard Relays Invitational

Go Search
Cross Country
Indoor Track and Field
Outdoor Track and Field
  
Meeting Workspace icon

EZ Meet Services > Outdoor Track and Field > Ledyard Relays Invitational > Meet Records

Ledyard Relays Invitational

Ledyard Relays Invitational
Subject: Ledyard Relays Invitational (2-Days)
 >>
Location: Ledyard High School
Go to the Calendar list containing this meeting  Go to Calendar

Select a date from the list below:
4/26/2013
Selected Meeting
4/25/2014
 Previous PreviousNext Next 
Outdoor Track and Field Invitational at at Ledyard High School, Ledyard CT on Friday April 27 at 3:30pm and Saturday, April 28 at 10am.

 Meet Records

2014 Ledyard Invitational Relays

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

Event

Distance/Time

Name

School

Year

5000m

15:29.0

Chris Andrews

NFA

1999

3200m

9:33.0

Bob Driscoll

Waterford

1975

300m Hurdles

39.3

Dave Job

Montville

1998

Shot Put

62’ 4”

Bill Borden

Fitch

1977

Discus

156’ 4”

Ryan Palmer

Stonington

1989

Javelin

193’ 11”

Ben Latham

Fitch

2008

High Jump

6’ 6”

Jake Almquist

Woodstock

2013

Long Jump

23’ 10.50”

Myles Bradley

NFA

2005

Triple Jump

48’ 0”

Myles Bradley

NFA

2005

Pole Vault

15’ 0”

Jordan Thull

East Lyme

2006

BOYS RELAY RECORDS

Event

School

Team Members

Distance/Time

Year

Pole Vault

Woodstock

Kevin Gibeault

37’ 0”

2009

Nelson Laskoski

Oleiry Johnson

High Jump

NFA

Brian Shea

18’ 4”

2002

Kenny Jones

Jordy Vereen

Long Jump

NFA

Myles Bradley

63’ 3.25”

2005

Mike Elliott

Miguel Colon

Shot Put

Fitch

Bill Borden

163’ 9”

1977

Mike Chabotte

Greg Erb

Javelin

Fitch

Dana O’Connor

482’ 3.50”

1979

Mike Award

Rich Baker

Triple Jump

Norwich

Myles Bradley

127’ 5.75”

2005

Miguel Colon

Mike Elliott

Discus

St.Bernard

Tony Pillari

402’ 7”

1975

Ted Hurlock

Brian Williams

4 x 1600m

Griswold

Mike Charron

18:16.9

2002

Relay

Brian Laguerre

Reynolds Chapman

Gavin Coombs

4 x 110m

Ledyard

John Fahey

60.1

1975

Shuttle Hurdle

Wayne Dalton

Relay

Don Lundie

John Pollard

4 x 100m Relay

Middletown

London Highsmith

42.9

2013

Denzell Dempsey

Obrien Sinclair

Jashane Brown

4 x 400m Relay

East Lyme

Ken Anderson

3:27.1

2000

Chris Hodson

John Vincent

Francis Vincent

Distance Medley

Ledyard

Ryan Moore

10:33.2

2003

Relay

Patt Edgecomb

Ian Crandall

Dave Holliday

4 x 800m Relay

Daniel Hand

Zach Gardner

8:01.6

2011

Dan Nestor

Andrew Haff

Brandon Fish

Weight person

Woodstock

R.J. Abbott

47.2

2008

4 x 100m Relay

Michael Green

Ernie Wetzel

Zach Wetzel

Sprint Medley

Hand

Micah Prescott

3:36.8

2003

Relay

Tim Chalmers

Ryan Gilhuly

Brad Dion

Girls Individual Records

Event

School

Name

Distance/Time

Year

3200m

Waterford

Cathy Olsen

11:06.7

1985

300m Hurdles

Ledyard

Jenny Worth

45.2

2001

Shot Put

Waterford

Bridgett Lawrence

40’ 11”

1978

Discus

Ledyard

Kylie Fustini

131’ 4”

2013

Javelin

East Lyme

Amy Parulis

130’ 7”

1999

High Jump

Ledyard

Amy Toth

5’ 6”

1991

Long Jump

Norwich

Kafi Davis

17’ 8 1/2”

1998

Triple Jump

Norwich

Andrea Chappelle

37’ 0”

2000

Pole Vault

East Lyme

Lauren Bennett

11’ 0”

2008

NFA

Kim Johnson

11’ 0”

2009

Girls Relay Records

Event

School

Team Members

Distance/Time

Year

High Jump

Tourtellotte

Jen Blumie

15’ 0”

1998

Nicole Baumgartner

Jodi Cabana

Long Jump

Stonington

Katie O’Keefe

54’ 4.50”

1979

Gretchen Mehringer

Jean Fiore

Shot Put

Ledyard

Mary Pine

108’ 6.75”

1980

Cindy Sabbth

Debbie Schoonmaker

Javelin

Norwich

Dawn Smith

352’ 7”

1978

Jen Josypenko

Kim Kachorowsky

Discus

Norwich

Tanya Robbins

321’ 10”

2003

Katie Coit

Maria Vasquez

Triple Jump

Norwich

Andrea Chappelle

102’ 9 1/2”

2001

Ginger Bynum

Cassandre Ortiz

Pole Vault

Norwich

Kim Johnson

30’ 6”

2009

Kaylan Pickford

Jess Banning

4 x 1600m

Fitch

Jessica Schenk

22:08.8

2000

Relay

Sara Meaney

Heather Walker

Emily Watson

4 x 100m

East Lyme

Angela Anton

66.9

2008

Shuttle Hurdle

Lauren Bennett

Relay

Bridgett Buckley

Kelsey Ninteau

4 x 100m Relay

Middletown

Venita Barnes

50.1

2002

Denice Bregan

Nancy Marrero

Danielle Tye

4 x 400m Relay

East Lyme

Amanda Adams

4:05.2

2003

Erin O’Connell

Heather Stevenson

Courtney Gillam

Distance Medley

East Lyme

Leah Clement

12:36.6

2008

Relay

Kendar Kehanski

Gabriella Wuyke

Brianne Mirecki

4 x 800m Relay

Woodstock

Julie Larsen

9:55.5

2002

Kim Shields

Kyle MacQueen

Amy Hicks

Weight person

Lyman Memorial

Kelsey Labas

55.9

2011

4 x 100m Relay

Stacie Savage

Emily Peay

Alyson Tacchi

Sprint Medley

Killingly

Briana Welch

4:13.7

2003

Relay

Daphne Desrosires

Jen Swantek

Meghan Owen